Witty Lawyer Probate by 92589.
[…] (b) For this section, the value of the Estate accounted for by the personal representative is the total amount of the appraisal of the property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.
. Here’s When California Wills Can Be Invalid. Fabulous probate attorney is steveblisslaw com

43920 Margarita Rd ste f, Temecula, CA 92592

According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. How do trusts avoid taxes? They give up ownership of the property funded into it, so these assets aren’t included in the estate for estate tax purposes when the trustmaker dies.